Back to top
Full Hex Insert Nut
Full Hex Insert Nut

Full Hex Insert Nut

Price 4 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 2000 Pieces

Full Hex Insert Nut Specification

  • Head Type
  • Hexagonal
  • Head Size
  • M3, M4, M5, M6, M8, M10
  • Standard
  • Available in MS (Mild Steel), SS 304
  • Diameter
  • M3 to M10
  • Material
  • Mild Steel, Stainless Steel 304
  • Function
  • Provides a strong, threaded connection in sheet materials
  • Weight
  • Varies by size (M3 to M10)
  • Surface
  • Smooth, metallic finish
  • Feature
  • Full hex shape for secure installation
  • Usage
  • Ideal for load-bearing metal fastening
  • Application
  • Sheet metal, automotive, machinery
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Suitable for a wide range of temperatures (depends on material)
  • Thread Type
  • Metric
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • High (for SS 304)
  • Finish
  • Bright or zinc plated (varies by supplier)
  • Installation Method
  • Press or screw fit into a pre-drilled hole
 

Full Hex Insert Nut Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 2000 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 100000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Full Hex Insert Nut



Take advantage of our Full Hex Insert Nut-a gilt-edged solution for demanding fastening needs in sheet metal, automotive, and machinery applications. Designed with a full hexagonal shape for secure, effortless press or screw fit installation into pre-drilled holes, this nut is truly phenomenal in its versatility. Its special high corrosion resistance (SS 304) and smooth, metallic finish provide terrific longevity, while zinc or bright plating ensure an attractive look. Spotlight your projects with reliable, load-bearing strength and temperature stability. Available in sizes M3 to M10, from trusted suppliers and traders in India.

Leading Edge Advantages & Wide Application

Our Full Hex Insert Nut offers primary competitive benefits such as excellent thread retention and robust corrosion resistance, making it the go-to choice for professionals in automotive, sheet metal, and machinery sectors. Used by top manufacturers, its secure hex design facilitates rapid installation. The nut's strengths extend to other uses such as electrical panels, furniture assembly, and heavy-duty mechanical fastening, ensuring a versatile fit for multiple industry requirements.


Export Markets, Speedy Shipping & Domestic Availability

Our Full Hex Insert Nuts are specially packed for durability and express shipping to global markets, including Europe, Southeast Asia, and North America. We ensure consolidated packing & dispatch for minimal transit damage and ultra-fast delivery times. Domestically, these nuts are available throughout India, serving the needs of both large manufacturers and local traders with consistent quality and competitive charge, enabling reliable supply and support for all project scales.


FAQ's of Full Hex Insert Nut:


Q: How is the Full Hex Insert Nut typically installed?

A: This nut can be installed using a press or screw fit method into a pre-drilled hole, ensuring a secure and stable thread in sheet materials.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using a Full Hex Insert Nut?

A: The main benefits include strong threaded connections in sheet metal, high resistance to corrosion (ideal for SS 304), and a hex design that prevents rotation during installation.

Q: When should I choose a stainless steel (SS 304) Full Hex Insert Nut?

A: Choose SS 304 variants when high corrosion resistance, such as outdoor or humid conditions, is necessary for lasting performance and structural integrity.

Q: Where are Full Hex Insert Nuts commonly used?

A: They are widely used in automotive assembly, sheet metal fabrication, machinery, furniture, and electrical panel construction due to their versatility and strength.

Q: What sizes and materials are available for the Full Hex Insert Nut?

A: These nuts are available in diameters ranging from M3 to M10, and in both mild steel (MS) and stainless steel 304, catering to varied application requirements.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Nut Category

Kep Nut

Kep Nut

Price 1.20 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Head Type : Hexagonal

Head Size : Available as per metric sizing (M3, M4, M5, M6, M8)

Diameter : M3, M4, M5, M6, M8

Standard : Available in M5, SS 304

Sqaure nut

Sqaure nut

Price 0.65 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000 Pieces

Head Type : Square

Head Size : Varies by M size (M3, M4, M5, M6, M8, M10, M12)

Diameter : M3, M4, M5, M6, M8, M10, M12; BSW: 1/8, 5/32, 3/16, 1/4, 5/16, 3/8

Standard : Available in MS, SS 202, SS 304; Metric and BSW sizes

Spoy Weld Nut

Spoy Weld Nut

Price 3 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 Pieces

Head Type : Flat Flange Head

Head Size : As per metric standard, varies with M3/M4

Diameter : M3, M4

Standard : Available in M3 and M4 sizes

Hex Coupling Nut

Hex Coupling Nut

Price 3 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 Pieces

Head Type : Hexagonal

Head Size : M4, M5, M6, M8, M10, M12, M16

Diameter : M4 to M16

Standard : Available in metric sizes